Your Order / Return May Be Delayed Due To Shipping Irregularities.   Read More
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Classic Mini Cooper Emission, Carburettor Fittings & Engine Controls

MINI Catalog Page 1-12
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

AEC2083 3
Gasket for HS4 carburettor
Or as required
12H1389 1
Aluminum spacer for HS4 carburettor
MFA338 1
Plastic spacer with vacuum take off, HS4 when required
12G766 1
Abutment plate for HS6 carburettor
Use U-12G766
LZX1582 1
Spacer with cold start induction assist
No Longer Available
TAM1068 1
Plastic spacer, 0.265”thick HIF44- use GUG705964GM
Use 12B561
GUG705964GM 1
Plastic spacer, 0.432”thick HIF44 with gaskets on
MAX10002 1
Plastic spacer, 0.435”thick HIF38 with gaskets on
MFA446 1
Plastic spacer with vacuum take off, HIF44 when required
88G429B 3
Gasket for HIF and HS6
Or as required
GUG705561GM 3
Gasket for HIF and HS6 Genuine
Or as required
TAM1401 1
Abutment bracket HIF Turbo only
Use CAM4942
CAM4942 1
Abutment bracket HIF38 and HIF44 carburettor
10  AUE34 1
Trunnion and screw set for choke cable
Or as required
11  CZK6491 1
Clip for choke cable HIF only
12  ACC5062 1
Throttle lever pin HS4 only
13  12A4 1
Anchor tab for throttle spring
14  GFK3211 1
Plain nut 1/4” for throttle lever pin
15  1E5537 1
Throttle return spring HS4 only
16  12A1735 1
Hose from carburettor to breather HS4 only (to Y piece on HIF44)
17  GHC405 1
Clip for breather end of hose
Use ACH5854
18  ACH5854 1
Clip for carburettor end of hose
19  LP630 1
Hose from carburettor to Y piece, was MAP10055 - 8mm bore
No Longer Available
20  37H4229M 1
Vacuum pipe with rubber ends 26”(660mm)long
21  NAM3108 1
Throttle Pedal and bracket assembly RHD
Except MPI
21  NAM3107 1
Throttle Pedal and bracket assembly LHD
Except MPI
22  SAB101220MUN 1
Throttle pedal and bracket assembly, silver colour RHD
No Longer Available
22  SAB101210MUN 1
Throttle pedal and bracket assembly, silver colour LHD
No Longer Available
23  GFK3321 2
Lock nut 1/4”unf to hold pedal assembly RHD
24  SH604041 2
Screw 1/4”unf 1/2”long to hold pedal assembly LHD
25  GFK1124 1
Spring washer 1/4”
Use GHF331
26  NNS10001 1
Throttle pedal input switch
SPI ONLY
27  NAM7914 1
Throttle cable HS4 carburettor
C-AHT85 longer
28  SBB10099 1
Throttle cable HIF carburettor RHD
28  SBB10126 1
Throttle cable HIF carburettor LHD
28  SBB10186 1
Throttle cable SPI Injection LHD
28  SBB10187 1
Throttle cable SPI Injection RHD
28  SBB103400 1
Throttle cable MPI Injection RHD
28  SBB103720 1
Throttle cable MPI Injection LHD
29  21A2329 1
Choke cable, pull and twist to 1987 998cc
29  SBF10027 1
Choke cable, 32”long, ratchet type 998cc 1987-1990
Used with ADU5065 clip
29  SBF10031 1
Choke cable, 36”long, ratchet type 1275cc 1990-1992
Used with ADU5065 clip
30  ADU5065 1
Clip for choke cable at dash end
31  CAM5969 1
Grommet for choke cable through body
32  SAH10004 1
Throttle spring
No Longer Available
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: