Your Order / Return May Be Delayed Due To Shipping Irregularities.   Read More
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Classic Mini Cooper Timing, Side Plate & Rocker Covers

MINI Catalog Page 1-5
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

LDR10074 1
Black painted Rocker cover, (clears Hi-Lift rockers)
No Longer Available
GFE6003 1
Oil filler cap-plastic
GFE6007 1
Oil filler cap-red plastic
12A403 1
Seal for oil filler cap
No Longer Available
GUG705009VC 1
Gasket for Rocker cover
12A1358 2
Bush for rocker cover
1A2156 2
Washer dished for bush
As required
GM040K 2
Washer dished for bush in Chrome
As required
1B2925 2
Spacer for dished washer
As required
GM039K 2
Spacer for dished washer Chrome
As required
2A150 2
Rocker cover fixing nut
CAM6828 2
Rocker cover fixing nut in Chrome
CAM4868 1
Timing cover with oil separator, pre injection
No Longer Available
LJR10168 1
Timing cover with oil separator, SPI only
Has ignition pick up point
LJR103470 1
Timing cover with oil separator, MPI only
10  88G561 1
Oil seal for timing cover, Pre injection models
Alternative to LUF10006
10  LUF10006 1
Oil seal for timing cover, Injection models on
11  12G2625 1
Gasket for timing cover
11  GUG705550GM 1
Gasket for timing cover Genuine
12  SH604031 6
Bolt 1/4”unf 3/8”long for timing cover to front plate
13  GFK1113 6
Plain washer 1/4” for timing cover to front plate
14  GFK1124 6
Spring washer 1/4” for timing cover to front plate
Use GHF331
15  GHF120 4
Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1” long for timing cover to block
16  WL2051 4
Spring washer 5/16” for timing cover to block bolt
17  WU2041 4
Plain washer 5/16” for timing cover to block
18  GFK5184 1
Bolt 5/16”unf 3/4”long Timing cover to plate
Use GHF120
19  GFK3212 1
Nut 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
Use NP1051
20  WL2051 1
Spring washer 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
21  GFK1114 1
Plain washer 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
Use WU2041
22  CAM6822 1
Minifin alloy Rocker cover
Use FP26
23  DAF10397 1
Mini Cooper winged stick on emblem
Not for CAM6822
24  12A1212 1
Tappet chest side plate with breather
25  12A1386 1
Tappet chest plain side plate
Use U-12A1386
26  12A1175 2
Tappet chest gasket in rubber
27  MRC1980A 2
Tappet chest bolt seal use 12A1176 and 12A1177
Use 12A1176
28  BH605101 2
Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1 1/4” long to hold tappet chest cover
29  12A1176 2
Seal for tappet chest cover
30  12A1177 2
Washer for seal
31  12A1968 1
Engine lifting eye
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: