Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Timing, Side Plate & Rocker Covers - Chapter 1 Pages 4-5
MINI Catalog Page 1-5
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

LDR10074 1
Black painted Rocker cover, (clears Hi-Lift rockers)
GFE6003 1
Oil filler cap-plastic
GFE6007 1
Oil filler cap-red plastic
NLA
12A403 1
Seal for oil filler cap
NLA
GUG705009VC 1
Gasket for Rocker cover
12A1358 2
Bush for rocker cover
1A2156 2
Washer dished for bush
As required
GM040K 2
Washer dished for bush in Chrome
As required
1B2925 2
Spacer for dished washer
As required
GM039K 2
Spacer for dished washer Chrome
As required
2A150 2
Rocker cover fixing bolt use GM038P
NLA
GM038P 2
Rocker cover fixing bolt in Chrome
CAM4868 1
Timing cover with oil separator, pre injection
LJR10168 1
Timing cover with oil separator, SPI only
Has ignition pick up point
LJR103470 1
Timing cover with oil separator, MPI only
10  88G561 1
Oil seal for timing cover, Pre injection models
Alternative to LUF10006
10  LUF10006 1
Oil seal for timing cover, Injection models on
11  12G2625 1
Gasket for timing cover
11  GUG705550GM 1
Gasket for timing cover Genuine
12  SH604031 6
Bolt 1/4”unf 3/8”long for timing cover to front plate
13  GFK1113 6
Plain washer 1/4” for timing cover to front plate
14  GFK1124 6
Spring washer 1/4” for timing cover to front plate
15  GFK5184 4
Bolt 5/16”unf 3/4”long for timing cover to block
16  GFK1125 4
Spring washer 5/16” for timing cover to block bolt
17  GFK1114 4
Plain washer 5/16” for timing cover to block
18  GFK5184 1
Bolt 5/16”unf 3/4”long Timing cover to plate
19  GFK3212 1
Nut 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
20  GFK1125 1
Spring washer 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
21  GFK1114 1
Plain washer 5/16” for timing cover to front plate
22  CAM6822 1
Minifin alloy Rocker cover
As required
23  DAF10397 1
Mini Cooper winged stick on emblem
Not for CAM6822
24  12A1212 1
Tappet chest side plate with breather
CWE
25  12A1386 1
Tappet chest plain side plate
NLA
26  12A1175 2
Tappet chest gasket in rubber
27  MRC1980A 2
Tappet chest bolt seal use 12A1176 and 12A1177
NLA
28  BH605101 2
Bolt 5/16” unf 11/4” long to hold tappet chest cover
29  12A1176 2
Seal for tappet chest cover
30  12A1177 2
Washer for seal
31  12A1968 1
Engine lifting eye
Entries Per Page
Page of