Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Flywheel & Clutch - Chapter 2 Pages 14-15
MINI Catalog Page 2-15
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

GCU90115AF 1
Clutch and steel flywheel kit -998cc
180mm wide
GCU90122AF 1
Clutch and steel flywheel kit –1275cc carburettor only
190mm wide
GCU90121AF 1
Clutch and steel flywheel kit –1275cc SPI only
190mm wide
GCU90123AF 1
Clutch and flywheel assembly –1275cc TPI only CWE
190mm wide
GCP271AF 1
Clutch plate 180mm wide 998cc (Metro 1275cc)
Genuine AP
C-AHT596 1
Clutch plate 180mm wide performance use
Genuine AP
C-AHT595 1
Clutch plate 180mm wide performance use
GCP90832AF 1
Clutch plate 190mm wide 1275cc
C-AHT594 1
Clutch plate 190mm wide Performance 1275cc
C-AEG422 1
Steel lightened flywheel with better clamping pressures
Except Injection
C-AEG425 1
Steel lightened flywheel with better clamping pressures
SPI only
C-AEG424 1
Steel lightened flywheel with better clamping pressures
MPI only
PSF10003 1
Ringear
Fitted on all flywheels
WAM1188 1
Reluctor ring-NLA-but machined into all steel flywheels
NLA
SJ10412M 2
Screw for reluctor ring
NLA
BAU2319 3
Bolt 8mm Metric 21mm long for pressure to flywheel
NLA
BAU2320 3
Washer NLA use GHF322
GCC679 1
AP Pressure plate only, except Injection cars
For 180mm type clutch
10  GCK151AF 1
AP Pressure plate, clutch plate and release bearing kit
For 180mm type clutch
10  GCK151MS 1
Valeo Pressure plate, clutch plate and release bearing kit
For 180mm type clutch
10  GCK152MS 1
Valeo Pressure plate, clutch plate and release bearing kit
For 190mm type clutch
11  GRB239 1
Clutch release bearing built up
12  DAM5923 1
Flywheel Keyway locating plate
13  DAM5922 1
Flywheel bolt
14  AHU1564 1
Clutch sleeve
NLA
15  AAU2866 1
O ring bearing to plunger
16  DAM5353MS 1
Plunger for clutch
16  DAM5353 1
Plunger for clutch Genuine
17  22A747 1
Stop for plunger
18  NT610041 1
Nut to lock 22A427
19  AHU1106 1
Housing end cover
NLA
20  DAM7755 8
Bolt 5/16”unc 1” long
GFK5234 alternative
21  GFK1125 8
Spring washer 5/16”
22  2A3635 1
Cover plate for timing inspection hole
NLA
23  SH604041 2
Screw 1/4”unf 1/2”long
SH604031 alternative
24  GFK1124 2
Spring washer 1/4”
25  DAM5355 1
Clutch lever arm
26  CLZ628 1
Clevis pin 3/8” for bottom of clutch lever
27  GFK1115 1
Plain washer 3/8” for clevis pin
28  GFK102 1
Split pin
29  GFK5180 1
Adjusting screw for clutch arm 1/4”unf 1”long
30  GFK3211 1
Plain nut for locking bolt 1/4”unf
31  13H396 1
Push rod for slave cylinder
32  CLZ518 1
Clevis pin for push rod to arm
33  GFK1114 1
plain washer
34  GFK102 1
Split pin
Entries Per Page
Page of