Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Brake Pipes and Fittles - Chapter 6 Pages 37-38
MINI Catalog Page 6-38
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

HMK009 1
Pipe, valve to GMC227 master cylinder top R/H/D
Pre servo
HMK026 1
Pipe, valve to GMC90376 master cylinder R/H/D
With servo 19988on
HMK014 1
Pipe, valve to GMC227 master cylinder bottom R/H/D
Pre servo
HMK026 1
Pipe, valve to GMC90376 master cylinder R/H/D
With servo 1988on
SEN45 1
Servo easy move braided hose kit for GMC90376
Replaces numbers 1 & 2
BAU5654 1
Pipe kit, pre shaped for GMC227 master cylinder R/H/D
Pre servo
BAU5655 1
Pipe kit, pre shaped for GMC227 master cylinder L/H/D
Pre servo
TM110051 A/R
Male union, M10 metric thread
As required
HMK009 1
Pipe, valve to BMK2466 connector when fitted
BMK2466A 1
Female connector M10 metric thread
HMV013 1
Pipe, connector to front hose banjo, was 11”long
Fits less connector also
HF44 1
Pipe, front hose bridging pipe
HMV102 1
Pipe, valve to rear 3 way union
Pre servo
HMV96 1
Pipe, valve to rear 3 way union use HMV102
With servo 1988 on
10  3H2424 1
Union, 3 way unf thread
11  SH604091 1
Bolt 1/4”unf 11/8” long,3 way to rear subframe
NLA
12  GFK1124 1
Spring washer 1/4”unf
13  GFK3211 1
Plain nut 1/4”unf
14  HD26 1
Pipe, 3 way to L/H hose
15  HD6 1
Pipe, 3 way to R/H hose
16  GBH249 2
Front rubber brake hose
See also GBH249KIT
16  C-AJJ4030 1pr
Front braided brake hose set
See also C-AJJ4026/7
17  21A654 1
Connecting banjo
18  C5192A 1
Banjo bolt
19  233220A 1
Sealing washer for banjo
20  3H550 1
Sealing washer for banjo bolt
21  21A228 1
Nut for locking front hose to subframe R/H
22  2K8686 1
Nut for locking front hose to subframe L/H
23  WE600101 2
Shake proof washer
24  TM606031 A/R
Male union 3/8”unf
As required
25  TN606031 A/R
Female union 3/8”unf
As required
26  GBH250 2
Rear rubber brake hose
See also GBH249KIT
26  C-AJJ4031 1pr
Rear braided hose kit
See also C-AJJ4026/7
27  NT606041 2
Hose to radius arm half nut 3/8”unf
Hose to radius arm half nut 3/8”unf
28  GHF323 6
Shake proof washer 3/8”unf
29  GFK3213 2
Plain nut 3/8”unf
30  21A2912 2
Clip for retaining brake lines
NLA
31  11K9181 1
Clip ,pipe to subframe
31  GB4999 1
Copper non rust easy bend brake pipe kit less servo
Pre 1988
31  GB5000 1
Copper non rust easy bend brake pipe kit with servo
1988 on
99  NOTE:  
Code prefix to help identify end on brake pipes and number indicates length, ie. HD6 =6”long
99  NOTE:  
HF Male unf and male unf ends
99  NOTE:  
HD Male unf and female unf ends
99  NOTE:  
HMK Male metric and male metric ends
99  NOTE:  
HMV Male metric and male unf ends
   
HF Male unf and male unf ends
Entries Per Page
Page of