5% Off

800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Front Subframe - Chapter 10 Pages 74-75
MINI Catalog Page 10-75
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

KGB10022 1
Front subframe, 998cc
KGB10024 1
Front subframe, Automatic only
KGB10027 1
Front subframe ,1275cc 1990 to 1996, except MPI
KGB100500 1
Front subframe, 1275cc MPI only
GFK5185 2
Setscrew 5/16”x 1”unf, front panel to mounting to subframe
See No 9 alternative
GFK1114 4
Plain washer 5/16”
Or as required
GFK1125 2
Spring washer 5/16”
Or as required
GFK3212 2
Plain nut 5/16”unf
Or as required
2A4292 A/R
Packing washers, front panel to subframe
21A2624 2
Front subframe rubber mounting, Genuine
21A2624MS 2
Front subframe rubber mounting
C-STR641 1pr
Front subframe alloy solid mounting kit
Special Tuning
GFK5184 2
Setscrew 5/16”x 3/4”unf, mounting to front panel
21A1241  
Eyebolt, through front panel to mounting to subframe
Alternative see No19
10  GFK3212 2
Plain nut 3/8” eyebolt shoulder to mounting
11  GFK1115 2
Plain washer 3/8”
12  GFK1126 2
Spring washer 3/8” eyebolt shoulder to mounting
13  GFK3323 2
Lock nut 3/8”unf
14  21A2596 2
Tower bolt
15  53K3755 2
Washer for top of tower bolt
16  KGE100050 2
Upper rubber mounting
17  KGE100060 2
Lower rubber mounting
18  C-STR640A 2
Upper alloy and lower poly mounting kit for road use
18  C-STR640 2
Upper and lower all alloy mounting kit
Special Tuning
19  KPU100160 2
Heavy duty towing/lashing eye, standard on MPI
Alternative to No9
20  PWZ207 2
Plain washer 7/16”unf 11/2”wide heavy duty
21  GFK1115 2
Plain washer 3/8”
22  GFK1126 2
Spring washer 3/8”
23  GFK5195 2
Bolt 3/8”unf 11/2”long
24  21A2599 2
Lower rear subframe rubber mounting, Genuine
24  21A2599MS 2
Lower rear subframe rubber mounting
24  C-STR642 1pr
Lower rear subframe metal mounting kit
Special Tuning
25  GFK5184 4
Setscrew 5/16”unf 3/4”long
26  GFK1114 4
Plain washer 5/16”
27  GFK1125 4
Spring washer 5/16”
28  GFK3213 4
Plain nut 5/16”unf
29  NAM3323 2
Weldbolt plate, cabin internal floor to subframe mounting
NLA
30  GFK1125 4
Spring washer 5/16”unf or Metric M8
31  GFK3286 4
Plain nut M8 Metric
Entries Per Page
Page of