Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Rear Subframe - Chapter 10 Pages 75-76
MINI Catalog Page 10-76
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

FAM6292 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets Genuine to1991
MS45LATE 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
KHB10024 1
Rear subframe, Genuine with exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
Except Sportspack MPI
MS45D 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
KHB100590 1
Rear subframe, Sportspack MPI only, Genuine
21A195 1
Radius arm to subframe bracket, R/H
{Use MS69 pair or
21A197 1
Radius arm to subframe bracket, L/H .
{MS70 pair
GFK5184 8
Setscrew 5/16”unf 3/4 long
GFK1125 8
Spring washer 5/16”
GFK1114 8
Plain washer 5/16”
21A1440 2
Subframe support pin, Genuine
21A1440MS 2
Subframe support pin
See MS43 also
GFK3224 4
Locknut 7/16”unf
PWZ207 4
Washer plain 7/16”unf 11/2”wide
10  21A2558 2
Front large hole trunnion for single bush
See kit MS41 also
11  21A2560 2
Large single bush for 21A2560 trunnion
See kit MS41 also
11  C-STR639 1
Large single bush kit for trunnion in polyurethane
2 bushes in kit
12  SH605181 4
Bolt 5/16”unf 21/2”long, trunnion to body
See kit MS43 also
13  GFK1125 4
Spring washer 5/16”
See kit MS43 also
14  2A5819 2
Rear trunnion for double bush fitting
See kit MS43 also
15  2A5818MS 4
Small double fitting bush for 2A5819 trunnion
See kit MS43 also
15  C-STR638 1
Small double fitting bush for 2A5819 trunnion in polyurethane
4 bushes in kit
16  SH605181 2
Bolt 5/16”unf 21/2”long, trunnion to body
See kit MS43 also
17  GFK5185 2
Setscrew 5/16”unf 1”long
See kit MS43 also
18  GFK1114 4
Plain washer 5/16”
19  GFK3322 4
Locknut 5/16”unf
20  21A1601 2
Metal stop for hole in subframe where cone spring sits
21  13H2176 2
Clip for metal stop
Entries Per Page
Page of