Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Prev Page Return to TOC

Classic Mini Cooper Rear Subframe - Chapter 10 Pages 75-76

MINI Catalog Page 10-76
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

FAM6292 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets Genuine to1991
MS45LATE 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
KHB10024 1
Rear subframe, Genuine with exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
Except Sportspack MPI
MS45D 1
Rear subframe, less exhaust hanger brackets 1991 on
KHB100590 1
Rear subframe, Sportspack MPI only, Genuine
21A195 1
Radius arm to subframe bracket, R/H
{Use MS69 pair or
21A197 1
Radius arm to subframe bracket, L/H .
{MS70 pair
GHF120 8
Setscrew 5/16” UNF x 3/4" long
WL2051 8
Lock washer 5/16”
WU2041 8
Plain washer 5/16”
21A1440 2
Subframe support pin, Genuine
21A1440MS 2
Subframe support pin
See MS43 also
GFK3224 4
Locknut 7/16” UNF
PWZ207 4
Washer plain 7/16” UNF x 1 1/2” wide
10  21A2558 2
Front large hole trunnion for single bush
See kit MS41 also
11  21A2560 2
Large single bush for 21A2560 trunnion
See kit MS41 also
11  C-STR639 1
Large single bush kit for trunnion in polyurethane
2 bushes in kit
12  SH605181 4
Bolt 5/16” UNF x 2 1/2” long, trunnion to body
See kit MS43 also
13  WL2051 4
Lock washer 5/16”
See kit MS43 also
14  2A5819 2
Rear trunnion for double bush fitting
See kit MS43 also
15  2A5818 4
Small double fitting bush for 2A5819 trunnion
See kit MS43 also
15  C-STR638 1
Small double fitting bush for 2A5819 trunnion in polyurethane
4 bushes in kit
16  SH605181 2
Bolt 5/16” UNF x 2 1/2” long, trunnion to body
See kit MS43 also
17  HF0508 2
Setscrew 5/16” UNF x 1” long
See kit MS43 also
18  WU2041 4
Plain washer 5/16”
19  GHF222 4
Locknut 5/16” UNF
20  21A1601 2
Metal stop for hole in subframe where cone spring sits
21  13H2176 2
Clip for metal stop
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Prev Page Return to TOC