Reopen America Sitewide sale
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page 

Classic Mini Cooper Front Subframe

MINI Catalog Page 10-75
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

KGB10022 1
Front subframe, 998cc
KGB10024 1
Front subframe, Automatic only
KGB10027 1
Front subframe ,1275cc 1990 to 1996, except MPI
KGB100500 1
Front subframe, 1275cc MPI only
HF0508 2
Setscrew 5/16” x 1” UNF, front panel to mounting to subframe
See No 9 alternative
WU2041 4
Plain washer 5/16”
Or as required
WL2051 2
Lock washer 5/16”
Or as required
GHF201 2
Plain nut 5/16” UNF
Or as required
2A4292 A/R
Packing washers, front panel to subframe
21A2624 2
Front subframe rubber mounting, Genuine
21A2624MS 2
Front subframe rubber mounting
C-STR641 1pr
Front subframe alloy solid mounting kit
GHF120 2
Setscrew 5/16” UNF x 3/4”, mounting to front panel
21A1241  
Eyebolt, through front panel to mounting to subframe, Alternative see No19
Use 21A1220
10  NT606041 2
Plain nut 3/8” UNF eyebolt shoulder to mounting
11  AJD7162 2
Plain washer 3/8”
12  GHF333 2
Lock washer 3/8” eyebolt shoulder to mounting
13  GFK3323 2
Lock nut 3/8”unf
14  21A2596 2
Tower bolt
15  53K3755 2
Washer for top of tower bolt
16  KGE100050 2
Upper rubber mounting
Use 21A2597
17  KGE100060 2
Lower rubber mounting
Use 21A2598
18  C-STR640A 2
Upper alloy and lower poly mounting kit for road use
18  C-STR640 2
Upper and lower all alloy mounting kit
Special Tuning
19  KPU100160 2
Heavy duty towing/lashing eye, standard on MPI
Alternative to No9
20  PWZ207 2
Plain washer 7/16” X 1 1/2” wide heavy duty
21  AJD7162 2
Plain washer 3/8”
22  GHF333 2
Lock washer 3/8”
23  GFK5195 2
Bolt 3/8” UNF x 1 1/2” long
24  21A2599 2
Lower rear subframe rubber mounting, Genuine
24  21A2599MS 2
Lower rear subframe rubber mounting
24  C-STR642 1pr
Lower rear subframe metal mounting kit
Special Tuning
25  GHF120 4
Setscrew 5/16" UNF x 3/4” long
26  WU2041 4
Plain washer 5/16”
27  WL2051 4
Lock washer 5/16”
28  GHF201 4
Plain nut 5/16” UNF
29  NAM3323 2
Weldbolt plate, cabin internal floor to subframe mounting Stainless Steel
30  WL2051 4
Lock washer 5/16”
31  GFK3392 4
Nyloc nut M8 Metric
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page